236 79th Street Willowbrook, IL 60527
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Circle

  236 79th Street Willowbrook, IL 60527

Sold on 02/21/2023
$379,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,512
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/21/2023
Taxes
$4,218(2021)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
School District
62,86
County
DuPage County

Listed By

Holly Gross, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Victoria McMaster, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,512 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 12, 2023
Price Changed
$379,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 23, 2022
Price Changed
$389,000
0%
-$900
Nov 11, 2022
Price Changed
$389,900
-4%
-$15,100
Oct 20, 2022
Listed
$405,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.